Is MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, CREAM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN,MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


