Is Mochi Chocolate Flavor Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Creamy Chocolate Flavoured Food Preparation (palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (e322 (soy), E475), Flavour, Salt), 10% Glutinous Rice, Modified Starch, Trehalose, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (e471), Flavour, Salt, Potato Starch, Preservative (e202).

Check Mochi Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go