Is Mochi Foods Mochi Pancake Waffle Mix Oat Free?

Description
A pancake and waffle mix that yields a chewy, tender interior with crisp edges and a mildly sweet, neutral flavor profile; commonly prepared as simple breakfast pancakes or waffles and used with toppings, fruit, or syrups. Reviewers frequently note its distinctive chewiness, reliable texture, and versatility for quick homemade treats.

Description
A pancake and waffle mix that yields a chewy, tender interior with crisp edges and a mildly sweet, neutral flavor profile; commonly prepared as simple breakfast pancakes or waffles and used with toppings, fruit, or syrups. Reviewers frequently note its distinctive chewiness, reliable texture, and versatility for quick homemade treats.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Mochi Foods Mochi Pancake Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Foods Mochi Pancake Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


