Is Mochi Green Tea Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Matcha Green Tea, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Red Cabbage Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), Mochi Dough Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch
Check Mochi Green Tea Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Green Tea Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mochi Green Tea Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


