Is Mochi Ice Cream, Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MANGO, SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MANGO AROMA, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, ANNATTO, COCOA, TURMERIC, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES.

Check Mochi Ice Cream, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go