Is Mochi Ice Sorbet, Lychee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee

lychee

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau, lychee, sirop de glucose, amidon de tapioca, farine de riz gluant, sucre, huile de son stabilisants (E410, E412, E415, E471) acide citrique, sel, rouge de betterave en poudre

Check Mochi Ice Sorbet, Lychee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go