Is Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural milk flavor

natural milk flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose (30.11%), Sugar (27.85%), Milk Filling (21.45%) (vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Natural Milk Flavor, Salt), Glutinous Rice (11.30%), Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate (thickener) (3.76%), Trehalose (3.76%), Palm Oil (0.63%), Cheese Powder (0.5%), Mono- And Diglycerides (emulsifier) (0.20%), Beetroot Powder (0.15%), Strawberry Powder (0.11%) (strawberry Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Salt (0.08%), Potato Starch (0.04%), Natural Strawberry Flavor (0.04%), Potassium Sorbate (0.02%).

Check Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go