Is Mochi Sweet Mango Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mango Puree (Sugar, Water, Mangos, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color)), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), Mochi Dough Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch
Check Mochi Sweet Mango Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Sweet Mango Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mochi Sweet Mango Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


