Is Mochi Tiramisu & Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural milk flavor
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk filling

natural milk flavor

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Milk Filling [Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Milk Flavor, Salt], Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Modified Tapioca Starch (Thickener), Trehalose, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Coffee Concentrate, Mono- and diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Tiramisu Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)

Check Mochi Tiramisu & Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece, Frozen

Flavor
CoffeeTiramisuSweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertTopping