Is Mochi Vanilla Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugars (maltose, sugar, trehalose), Filling (oil blend [palm oil, soybean oil], sugar, whole milk powder, lactose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavour, salt), Glutinous rice, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Palm oil, Mono- and diglycerides, Salt, Potato starch, Potassium sorbate.
Check Mochi Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bite Size Piece


