Is Mochi Vanilla Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugars (maltose, sugar, trehalose), Filling (oil blend [palm oil, soybean oil], sugar, whole milk powder, lactose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavour, salt), Glutinous rice, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Palm oil, Mono- and diglycerides, Salt, Potato starch, Potassium sorbate.
Check Mochi Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bite Size Piece


