Is Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUTEN FREE YELLOW CAKE MIX [SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, COMSTARCH), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VANILLA OLEORESIN)], TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR)), MOCHI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES
Check Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


