Is Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUTEN FREE YELLOW CAKE MIX [SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, COMSTARCH), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VANILLA OLEORESIN)], TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR)), MOCHI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES
Check Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


