Is Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- c & d3
- b12
- vitamin b1
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1 1/4 Pressed Apples, 2 1/2 Mashed Bananas (28%), Oat Drink (Oat, Water) (20%), 1/2 Squeezed Lemon, Honey (3%), Oat Flakes (2%), Chicory Root Fibre (1.5%), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C & D3
Check Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


