Is Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- c & d3
- vitamin b1
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1 1/4 Pressed Apples, 2 1/2 Mashed Bananas (28%), Oat Drink (Oat, Water) (20%), 1/2 Squeezed Lemon, Honey (3%), Oat Flakes (2%), Chicory Root Fibre (1.5%), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C & D3
Check Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Mockingbird Raw Banana Breakfast Smoothie 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


