Is Mocolate Morning Glow Mushroom Blend Caramel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted brown rice protein*, watermelon seed protein*, mesquite*, carob, tocopherols*, coconut milk powder*, marshmallow root*, true cinnamon*, dual extract cordyceps mushroom 8:1*, dual extract chaga mushroom 9:1*, lion's mane mushroom extract 7:1*, dual extract reishi mushroom 10:1*, lucuma powder*, stevia leaf extract powder*, Himalayan salt*. *(organic).

Check Mocolate Morning Glow Mushroom Blend Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking