Is Mocolate Morning Glow Mushroom Blend Caramel Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted brown rice protein*, watermelon seed protein*, mesquite*, carob, tocopherols*, coconut milk powder*, marshmallow root*, true cinnamon*, dual extract cordyceps mushroom 8:1*, dual extract chaga mushroom 9:1*, lion's mane mushroom extract 7:1*, dual extract reishi mushroom 10:1*, lucuma powder*, stevia leaf extract powder*, Himalayan salt*. *(organic).

Check Mocolate Morning Glow Mushroom Blend Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking