Is Modballs Peanut Butter Chocolate Clean Energy Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER, NATURAL CLOVER HONEY, COCOA BEANS, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT, JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE ROOT, AGAVE), ALMOND BUTTER, PISTACHIOS, CRANBERRIES, SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, MCT OIL AND NATURAL COCONUT OIL, WHOLE BLACK CHIA SEEDS, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE BROWN FLAX SEED, HEMP SEED HEARTS, COCOA BUTTER, RICE CRISP, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ERYTHRITOL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA), RICE DEXTRIN, STEVIA, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MILLET, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, QUINOA, KALE POWDER, APPLE PULP, CINNAMON, MONK FRUIT, GUAVA, HOLY BASIL, LEMON EXTRACT, AMARANTH SPROUT, QUINOA SPROUT, MILLET SPROUT, BUCKWHEAT SPROUT, GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT, LENTIL SPROUT, ADZUKI SPROUT, FLAX SPROUT, SUNFLOWER SPROUT, PUMPKIN SPROUT, CHIA SPROUT, SESAME SPROUT, ACAI, CRANBERRY, WHEAT GRASS, BARLEY GRASS, OAT GRASS, BANANA, MANGO, BEET, CARROT, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, TOMATO, KALE, CABBAGE, PARSLEY LEAF, BRUSSELS SPROUT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GARLIC, GINGER ROOT, GREEN ONION, CAULIFLOWER, ASPARAGUS, PINEAPPLE, TURMERIC, STRAWBERRY, TART CHERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY.
Check Modballs Peanut Butter Chocolate Clean Energy Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modballs Peanut Butter Chocolate Clean Energy Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


