Is Modballs Peanut Butter Chocolate Clean Energy Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER, NATURAL CLOVER HONEY, COCOA BEANS, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT, JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE ROOT, AGAVE), ALMOND BUTTER, PISTACHIOS, CRANBERRIES, SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, MCT OIL AND NATURAL COCONUT OIL, WHOLE BLACK CHIA SEEDS, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE BROWN FLAX SEED, HEMP SEED HEARTS, COCOA BUTTER, RICE CRISP, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ERYTHRITOL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA), RICE DEXTRIN, STEVIA, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MILLET, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, QUINOA, KALE POWDER, APPLE PULP, CINNAMON, MONK FRUIT, GUAVA, HOLY BASIL, LEMON EXTRACT, AMARANTH SPROUT, QUINOA SPROUT, MILLET SPROUT, BUCKWHEAT SPROUT, GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT, LENTIL SPROUT, ADZUKI SPROUT, FLAX SPROUT, SUNFLOWER SPROUT, PUMPKIN SPROUT, CHIA SPROUT, SESAME SPROUT, ACAI, CRANBERRY, WHEAT GRASS, BARLEY GRASS, OAT GRASS, BANANA, MANGO, BEET, CARROT, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, TOMATO, KALE, CABBAGE, PARSLEY LEAF, BRUSSELS SPROUT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GARLIC, GINGER ROOT, GREEN ONION, CAULIFLOWER, ASPARAGUS, PINEAPPLE, TURMERIC, STRAWBERRY, TART CHERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY.
Check Modballs Peanut Butter Chocolate Clean Energy Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modballs Peanut Butter Chocolate Clean Energy Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


