Is Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (Color), Nonfat Milk, Whey Powder, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


