Is Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (Color), Nonfat Milk, Whey Powder, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


