Is Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric, Annatto (Color)

Check Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Model Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Drinking