Is MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FRESH BREWED ORGANIC HERBAL BLEND (WATER AND MILK THISTLE*, RED CLOVER*, BURDOCK ROOT*, DANDELION*, GINSENG*, CHAMOMILE*, UVI URSI*, REISHI MUSHROOM, SICKLEPOD*, WAKAME*,) COCONUT WATER*, LEMON JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, HONEY, COCONUT VINEGAR*, JAPANESE MATCHA TEA*, LEMON RIND*, LEMON EXTRACT*, GINGER EXTRACT*, GHOST PEPPER*.
Check MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Lemon Water - Coconut
Sainsbury's Diet Indian Tonic Water with Lemon 1L
H2Coco Matcha Latte Coconut Water 500mL
Cocobella Matcha Strawberry Coconut Water 1L
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


