Is MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH BREWED ORGANIC HERBAL BLEND (WATER AND MILK THISTLE*, RED CLOVER*, BURDOCK ROOT*, DANDELION*, GINSENG*, CHAMOMILE*, UVI URSI*, REISHI MUSHROOM, SICKLEPOD*, WAKAME*,) COCONUT WATER*, LEMON JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, HONEY, COCONUT VINEGAR*, JAPANESE MATCHA TEA*, LEMON RIND*, LEMON EXTRACT*, GINGER EXTRACT*, GHOST PEPPER*.

Check MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go