Is MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BREWED ORGANIC HERBAL BLEND (WATER AND MILK THISTLE*, RED CLOVER*, BURDOCK ROOT*, DANDELION*, GINSENG*, CHAMOMILE*, UVI URSI*, REISHI MUSHROOM, SICKLEPOD*, WAKAME*,) COCONUT WATER*, LEMON JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, HONEY, COCONUT VINEGAR*, JAPANESE MATCHA TEA*, LEMON RIND*, LEMON EXTRACT*, GINGER EXTRACT*, GHOST PEPPER*.
Check MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Lemon Water - Coconut
Sainsbury's Diet Indian Tonic Water with Lemon 1L
H2Coco Matcha Latte Coconut Water 500mL
Cocobella Matcha Strawberry Coconut Water 1L
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


