Is MODERN BISTRO, BISQUE, CARROT & GINGER, CARROT & GINGER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CARROTS, SWEET POTATO PUREE, WATER, MILK, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT), ONIONS, GINGER IN SYRUP (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), GINGER PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FRIED ONION EXTRACT (CORN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER), CITRIC ACID.
Check MODERN BISTRO, BISQUE, CARROT & GINGER, CARROT & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERN BISTRO, BISQUE, CARROT & GINGER, CARROT & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Soup · Liquid


