Is MODERN BISTRO, BISQUE, CARROT & GINGER, CARROT & GINGER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, SWEET POTATO PUREE, WATER, MILK, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT), ONIONS, GINGER IN SYRUP (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), GINGER PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FRIED ONION EXTRACT (CORN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER), CITRIC ACID.

Check MODERN BISTRO, BISQUE, CARROT & GINGER, CARROT & GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go