Is Modern Bread & Bagel Brioche & Challah Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Flour Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Millet Flour, Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Modern Bread & Bagel Brioche & Challah Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Bread & Bagel Brioche & Challah Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


