Is Modern Brown Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bread hi fibre brown whole wheat flour
- atta
- refined wheat flour
- maida
- wheat bran
- flour treatment agents
bread hi fibre brown whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Hi Fibre Brown Whole Wheat Flour (Atta), Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Gluten, Lodized Salt, Edible Vegetable Fat (Interesterified), Malt Product, Emulsifier, Acidity Regulators (341, 260), Flour Treatment Agents (510, 1100(I)), Antioxidant
Check Modern Brown Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Brown Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


