Is Modern Cocktail Lite Vrty Pk, 11.8 OZ (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Ester Gum, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blood Orange Mixer: Water, Caramel Color, Red 40, Margarita Mixer: Water, Blue 1, Strawberry Mixer: Water, Red 40, Blue 1, Acai Blueberry Mixer: Water, Modified Food Starch, Blue 1, Salt Crystals: Salt

Check Modern Cocktail Lite Vrty Pk, 11.8 OZ (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Modern Cocktail Lite Vrty Pk, 11.8 OZ (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go