Is Modern Mill Salad Topper Omega Cranberries, Figs, Almonds, Walnuts, Cherries & Pumpkin Seeds in the Mix, Salad Topper Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OL DRIED FIGS (FIGS, RICE FLOURI, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OLL WALNUTS.
Check Modern Mill Salad Topper Omega Cranberries, Figs, Almonds, Walnuts, Cherries & Pumpkin Seeds in the Mix, Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Mill Salad Topper Omega Cranberries, Figs, Almonds, Walnuts, Cherries & Pumpkin Seeds in the Mix, Salad Topper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OMEGA-3 CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS SNACK MIX, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS
Ahold Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas, Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios Fruit & Nut Omega 3 Deluxe Trail Mix, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios
About this product
Snack · Dried


