Is MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified starch (potato), Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oils (sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)), Onion extract, Alkaline agent, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, sodium phosphate, tocopherols(antioxidant), Riboflavin (color), Sauce: Sugar, Water, Soy sauce (soy, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt, Roasted pepper powder, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt), Red pepper powder, Yeast extract, Flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate), Corn syrup, Red chili paste (corn syrup, red pepper, wheat, salt), Plant based milk powder (coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, soy sauce powder (soy, wheat, salt), soy, wheat, salt), Spicy oil (can oil, red pepper powder, oleoresin capsicum), Palm olein oil, Sesame oil, Modified starch (tapioca), Oleoresin paprika, Cook-made oil (canola oil, soy, sugar)

Check MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.