Is MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified starch (potato), Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oils (sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)), Onion extract, Alkaline agent, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, sodium phosphate, tocopherols(antioxidant), Riboflavin (color), Sauce: Sugar, Water, Soy sauce (soy, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt, Roasted pepper powder, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt), Red pepper powder, Yeast extract, Flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate), Corn syrup, Red chili paste (corn syrup, red pepper, wheat, salt), Plant based milk powder (coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, soy sauce powder (soy, wheat, salt), soy, wheat, salt), Spicy oil (can oil, red pepper powder, oleoresin capsicum), Palm olein oil, Sesame oil, Modified starch (tapioca), Oleoresin paprika, Cook-made oil (canola oil, soy, sugar)

Check MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.