Is MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified starch (potato), Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oils (sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)), Onion extract, Alkaline agent, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, sodium phosphate, tocopherols(antioxidant), Riboflavin (color), Sauce: Sugar, Water, Soy sauce (soy, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt, Roasted pepper powder, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt), Red pepper powder, Yeast extract, Flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate), Corn syrup, Red chili paste (corn syrup, red pepper, wheat, salt), Plant based milk powder (coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, soy sauce powder (soy, wheat, salt), soy, wheat, salt), Spicy oil (can oil, red pepper powder, oleoresin capsicum), Palm olein oil, Sesame oil, Modified starch (tapioca), Oleoresin paprika, Cook-made oil (canola oil, soy, sugar)

Check MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.