Is MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified starch (potato), Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oils (sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)), Onion extract, Alkaline agent, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, sodium phosphate, tocopherols(antioxidant), Riboflavin (color), Sauce: Sugar, Water, Soy sauce (soy, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt, Roasted pepper powder, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste (red pepper, wheat, salt), Red pepper powder, Yeast extract, Flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate), Corn syrup, Red chili paste (corn syrup, red pepper, wheat, salt), Plant based milk powder (coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, soy sauce powder (soy, wheat, salt), soy, wheat, salt), Spicy oil (can oil, red pepper powder, oleoresin capsicum), Palm olein oil, Sesame oil, Modified starch (tapioca), Oleoresin paprika, Cook-made oil (canola oil, soy, sugar)

Check MODERN NOODLE K-SUPER SPICY SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.