Is Modern Noodle Truffle Bulgogi Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[Ingredients] Noodles : Wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified starch(potato), Potato starch, Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oil[sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)], Onion extract, Alkaline agent (potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate), Guar gum, Acidity regulator (polyphosphate, sodium phosphates), Tocopherols(antioxidant), Green tea extract, Riboflavin (color) Sauce : Soy sauce(soy, wheat, salt), Sugar, Water, Flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Yeast extract, Corn syrup, High fructose corn syrup, Vegetable extract(onion, green onion, cabbage, radish), Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Modified starch(tapioca), BBQ flavor sauce(fructose syrup, tomato paste, vinegar), Onion extract, Mushroom powder, Black pepper powder, Artificial beef flavor powder(soy, wheat, oyster), Vegetable powder(soy, onion, garlic), Caramel color, Ginger extract, Flavor enhancer(disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), Sesame oil, Artificial beef flavor, Artificial truffle flavor, Guar gum, Truffle oil, Citric acid Flakes : Dried cabbage, Dried bok choy, Dried carrot, Seasoning wheat protein flake(wheat protein flake, sugar, maltodextrin)

Check Modern Noodle Truffle Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.