Is MODERNO ORANGE TURMERIC TEPACHE, MODERNO ORANGE TURMERIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEPACHE* (FILTERED WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR*, PINEAPPLE*, TEPACHE CULTURES), ORANGE JUICE*, ERYTHRITOL*, AGAVE INULIN*, ORANGE EXTRACT*, PINEAPPLE EXTRACT*, TURMERIC*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856
Check MODERNO ORANGE TURMERIC TEPACHE, MODERNO ORANGE TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERNO ORANGE TURMERIC TEPACHE, MODERNO ORANGE TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


