Is Modest Mylk Unsweetened Macadamia Mylk Base Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut oil

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

macadamia nuts, coconut oil, arrowroot flour, Himalayan pink salt

Check Modest Mylk Unsweetened Macadamia Mylk Base against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Modest Mylk Unsweetened Macadamia Mylk Base is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking