Is Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- pasteurized milk
- lactose
- 100% grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- dehydrated blend of cheeses
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (100% Grade A Cultured Cream), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Salt And Spice), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning Mix (Whey, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onion, Lactose, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Blend Of Cheeses (Granular, Blue (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Dehydrated Jalapeno, Paprika, Dehydrated Cilantro, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric), Potassium Sorbate
Check Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


