Is Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (100% Grade A Cultured Cream), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Salt And Spice), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning Mix (Whey, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onion, Lactose, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Blend Of Cheeses (Granular, Blue (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Dehydrated Jalapeno, Paprika, Dehydrated Cilantro, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric), Potassium Sorbate
Check Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


