No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Potatoes, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Water, Cooked Chorizo Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Paprika, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dried Vinegar), Jalapeno Peppers, Avocados, Onions, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Of Less Of Cornstarch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Lemon Juices, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (For Freshness), Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acid (For Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (For Freshness)

Check Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz | Spoonful