No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Potatoes, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Water, Cooked Chorizo Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Paprika, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dried Vinegar), Jalapeno Peppers, Avocados, Onions, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Of Less Of Cornstarch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Lemon Juices, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (For Freshness), Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acid (For Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (For Freshness)

Check Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go