Is Mogu Mogu 25% Lychee Juice With Nata De Coco Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water 41.67%, Lychee Juice 25%, Nata De Coco 25%, Sugar 4%, Fructose 4%, Acidity Regulators (e330, E327), Artificial Flavor (lychee), Preservative (e211) Added, Gelling Agent (e418), Artificial Color (e129). Contains Coconut.
Check Mogu Mogu 25% Lychee Juice With Nata De Coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu 25% Lychee Juice With Nata De Coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


