Is Mogu Mogu Grape Drink | 320mL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 327
327
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water 41.67%, Grape Juice 25%, Nata de Coco 25%, Fructose 4%, Sugar 4%, Acidity Regulators (330, 327), Artificial Flavour (Grape), Preservative (211), Gelling Agent (418), Artificial Colours (129, 133)
Check Mogu Mogu Grape Drink | 320mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Grape Drink | 320mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Grape Drink | 320mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


