This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Mogu Mogu Juice Peach Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nata de coco (coconut water, sugar, acetic acid), Sugars (fructose, sugar), Citric acid, Calcium lactate, Natural peach flavour, Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, Sodium polyphosphate, Sodium benzoate, Gellan gum, Sunset Yellow FCF, Allura red.

Check Mogu Mogu Juice Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Mogu Mogu Juice Peach is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Mogu Mogu Juice Peach | Spoonful