Is Mogu Mogu Mango Drink 1l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose 4
sucrose 4
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water 41.73%, Mango Juice 25%, Nata de Coco 25%, Fructose 4%, Sucrose 4%, Citric Acid (E330) 0.15%, Artificial Color (E102, E110), Nature Identical Flavour, Preservative (E211) Added
Check Mogu Mogu Mango Drink 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Mango Drink 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Mango Drink 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


