Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Mogu Mogu Juice Peach Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nata de coco (coconut water, sugar, acetic acid), Sugars (fructose, sugar), Citric acid, Calcium lactate, Natural peach flavour, Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, Sodium polyphosphate, Sodium benzoate, Gellan gum, Sunset Yellow FCF, Allura red.

Check Mogu Mogu Juice Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mogu Mogu Juice Peach is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Dairy Free? Mogu Mogu Juice Peach | Spoonful