Is Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nata De Coco (25%) (Coconut Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (E260)), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (E330, E27), Artificial Flavour (Strawberry Flavour), Preservative (E211), Gelling Agent (E418), Artificial Color (E129)
Check Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


