Is Mohnstriezel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WEZENMEHL, Trinkwasser, Mohn 15%, Zucker, HÜHNERVOLLEI, pflanzliches Fett: Palm, SURMOLKENPULVER (MILCH), Hefe, modifizierte Stärke, pflanzliche Öle: Raps, Sonnen - blume, Palm; LAKTOSE, Speisesalz, Maisstärke, Emulgatoren: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Natriumstearoyl-2-lactylat; Glukosesirup, MILCHEIWEIR, Konservierungs - offe: Sorbinsäure, Calciumacetat; Backtriebmittel: Diphosphate, Natriumcarbonate, Caloumphosphate; WEIZENSTARKE, WEIZENMALZMEHL, Dextrose, Kartoffelstärke, Zimt, Stabilisatoren: Calciumsulfat, Natriumphosphate; Verdickungsmittel: Natriumalginat, Carrageen; WEIZENKLEBER, Aromen, Farbstoff: Carotine, färbende Lebensmittel: Färberdistel extrakt, Curcumaextrakt; Karottenkonzentrat, Carthamuskonzentrat

Check Mohnstriezel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich