Is Mohnstriezel Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WEZENMEHL, Trinkwasser, Mohn 15%, Zucker, HÜHNERVOLLEI, pflanzliches Fett: Palm, SURMOLKENPULVER (MILCH), Hefe, modifizierte Stärke, pflanzliche Öle: Raps, Sonnen - blume, Palm; LAKTOSE, Speisesalz, Maisstärke, Emulgatoren: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Natriumstearoyl-2-lactylat; Glukosesirup, MILCHEIWEIR, Konservierungs - offe: Sorbinsäure, Calciumacetat; Backtriebmittel: Diphosphate, Natriumcarbonate, Caloumphosphate; WEIZENSTARKE, WEIZENMALZMEHL, Dextrose, Kartoffelstärke, Zimt, Stabilisatoren: Calciumsulfat, Natriumphosphate; Verdickungsmittel: Natriumalginat, Carrageen; WEIZENKLEBER, Aromen, Farbstoff: Carotine, färbende Lebensmittel: Färberdistel extrakt, Curcumaextrakt; Karottenkonzentrat, Carthamuskonzentrat

Check Mohnstriezel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich